>
>
Appartamento San Ambrogio

Appartamento San Ambrogio

Piazza San Ambrogio 8, Cannobio, Italy

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 1
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 2
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 3
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 4
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 5
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 6
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 7
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 8
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 9
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 10
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 11
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 12
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 13
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 14
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 15
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 16
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 17
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 18
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 19
  • Appartamento San Ambrogio - Apartment - 20
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of a kitchen, a seating area, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with lake views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Internet:
Wireless internet
View:
View, Lake view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Pit Stop Cannobio
200 m
Bar da Biagio
49 km
Frico Sas di Costanza Massimo e C.
1.6 km
Oggi Pasta
450 m
L'Isule Cafè Cannobio
2.1 km
Bar Porto
2.1 km
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
63 km
Locarno Airport
28 km
Lugano Airport
56 km
Ski lifts
Passo Forcora – Monte Cadrigna Ski Lift
56 km
Skilift Baby
27 km
Skilift Rieno
28 km
Public transport
Maccagno
49 km
Pino-Tronzano
41 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Maggiore - Italy
0 m

Facilities - Appartamento San Ambrogio

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

You can bring your own bed linen and towels or rent them on site at EUR 19 per person/per stayThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartamento San Ambrogio?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Appartamento San Ambrogio located?

The property address is Piazza San Ambrogio 8, Cannobio, Italy.

How much is a room at Appartamento San Ambrogio?

The nightly rate at Appartamento San Ambrogio is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What dining options are available near Appartamento San Ambrogio?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Oggi Pasta (150 m), L'Isule Cafè Cannobio (200 m) and Bar Porto (300 m).

Does Appartamento San Ambrogio offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Appartamento San Ambrogio offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Appartamento San Ambrogio from the airport?

Travel time between Locarno Airport and Appartamento San Ambrogio is about 30 minutes.

Is Appartamento San Ambrogio close to the city center?

The property is around 250 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartamento San Ambrogio?

Appartamento San Ambrogio has a single room category: Apartment.

Is there free parking at Appartamento San Ambrogio?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Appartamento San Ambrogio have staff who speak multiple languages?

Appartamento San Ambrogio employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Appartamento San Ambrogio?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Piazza Ascona (11.7 km), Falconry Locarno (13.4 km), Visconteo Castle (14 km) and Piazza Grande Locarno (14.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!