>
>
Appartamento AZZURRO

Appartamento AZZURRO

65 Via Antonio Giovanola, Cannobio, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 56
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 57
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 58
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 59
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 60
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 61
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 62
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 63
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 64
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 65
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 66
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 67
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 68
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 69
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 70
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 71
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 72
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 73
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 74
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 75
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 76
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 77
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 78
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 79
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 80
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 81
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 82
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 83
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 84
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 85
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 86
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 87
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 88
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 89
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 90
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 91
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 92
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 93
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 94
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 95
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 96
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 97
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 98
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 99
  • Appartamento AZZURRO - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 100
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment provides a fireplace. This spacious apartment is comprised of 2 living rooms, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with city views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Pit Stop Cannobio
650 m
Bar da Biagio
49 km
Frico Sas di Costanza Massimo e C.
1.3 km
Pasta Fresca da Tea
450 m
L'Oasi del Borgo
500 m
Forno Zaccheo di Dario Zaccheo
100 m
Ski lifts
Passo Forcora – Monte Cadrigna Ski Lift
56 km
Skilift Baby
28 km
Skilift Rieno
28 km
Public transport
Maccagno
48 km
Pino-Tronzano
41 km
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
63 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Maggiore - Italy
0 m

Facilities - Appartamento AZZURRO

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Bar crawls
  • Happy hour
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that if you travel with a pet, a supplement will be required at the property.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartamento AZZURRO?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartamento AZZURRO?

Appartamento AZZURRO is located at the following address: 65 Via Antonio Giovanola, Cannobio, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Appartamento AZZURRO?

Prices at Appartamento AZZURRO vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Appartamento AZZURRO?

Nearby places to eat include L'Oasi del Borgo, Pasta Fresca da Tea and Bar Pit Stop Cannobio.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartamento AZZURRO?

The staff at Appartamento AZZURRO speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What does Appartamento AZZURRO offer for guests traveling with children?

Board games are available for guests staying at Appartamento AZZURRO.

How far is Appartamento AZZURRO from the nearest airport?

Appartamento AZZURRO lies around 63 km away from Milan Malpensa Airport.

How far is Appartamento AZZURRO from the city center?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartamento AZZURRO?

Appartamento AZZURRO features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at Appartamento AZZURRO for a fee?

Guests can use parking facilities at Appartamento AZZURRO for a fee.

Does Appartamento AZZURRO allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Appartamento AZZURRO.

Does Appartamento AZZURRO arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento AZZURRO.

What tourist attractions can be found near Appartamento AZZURRO?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Piazza Ascona (11.8 km), Falconry Locarno (13.5 km), Visconteo Castle (14.1 km) and Piazza Grande Locarno (14.4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!